Is Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat (2-3 per Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
organic boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts with Rib Meat.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat (2-3 per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat (2-3 per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat (2-3 per Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


