Is Simple Truth® Organic Hot Sauce Chipotle Pepper -- 5 fl oz Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Water, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Chipotle Pepper Puree, Organic Jalapeno Puree (Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Chili Pepper Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Chipotle Pepper Powder, Organic Hickory Smoke Type Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check Simple Truth® Organic Hot Sauce Chipotle Pepper -- 5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Hot Sauce Chipotle Pepper -- 5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Hot Sauce Chipotle Pepper -- 5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


