Is Simple Truth Organic Instant Oatmeal Probiotic Almond Vanilla Pescatarian?

Description
Almond-vanilla instant oatmeal offers a mild sweet almond and vanilla flavor with a soft, creamy texture that hydrates quickly. People commonly prepare it as a hot breakfast or quick snack, adding fruit, nuts, or yogurt. Reviews note convenient preparation and pleasant taste, with occasional comments about clumping or thin consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Almond-vanilla instant oatmeal offers a mild sweet almond and vanilla flavor with a soft, creamy texture that hydrates quickly. People commonly prepare it as a hot breakfast or quick snack, adding fruit, nuts, or yogurt. Reviews note convenient preparation and pleasant taste, with occasional comments about clumping or thin consistency.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Quinoa, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086. Contains: Almonds.
Check Simple Truth Organic Instant Oatmeal Probiotic Almond Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Instant Oatmeal Probiotic Almond Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


