Is SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, ITALIAN SODA, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PINK GRAPEFRUIT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural grapefruit flavor
natural grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Pink Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Grapefruit Flavor, Organic Carrot And Black Carrot Juices From Concentrate (For Color)
Check SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, ITALIAN SODA, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PINK GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, ITALIAN SODA, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PINK GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Where to buy
SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, ITALIAN SODA, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PINK GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


