Is Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Crushed Tomatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, fresh tomato flavor with balanced acidity and mild sweetness, and a crushed, saucy texture featuring small pulp pieces; common uses include simmering into pasta sauces, soups, stews, chilis, and braises or blending for salsas and pizza sauce. Reviewers note consistent texture and reliable base for seasoning adjustments during cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Crushed Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Crushed Tomatoes is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep