Is Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes 4 Count Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid
Check Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping


