Is Simple Truth Organic™ Restaurant Style Mild Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes (organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Organic Onions, Organic Anaheim Peppers, Natural Flavors, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Restaurant Style Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Restaurant Style Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Restaurant Style Mild Salsa is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle


