Is simple truth organic semi-sweet chocolate chips Vegetarian?

Ingredients
organic cane sugart, organic chocolate liquort, organic cocoa buttert, organic soy lecithin thg % daily value (an emulsifier), organic vanilla extract. tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of contributes to certified organic by oualíty assurance international a daily diet. 2,000tfair trade certifiedtm by fair trade usa calories a đay is used for general nutrition advice. contains: soy.
Check simple truth organic semi-sweet chocolate chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open simple truth organic semi-sweet chocolate chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


