Is Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Quinoa Multigrain Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic cracked wheat
- organic wheat gluten
- organic cultured wheat starch
- wheat
- organic malted barley flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Grain Blend (Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Rye Meal, Organic Barley Flakes, Organic Cracked Wheat, Organic Cracked Red Fife), Organic Quiona, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Brown Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Sea Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat Starch, Yeast, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Vinegar, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Turmeric (For Color), Organic Malted Barley Flour.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Quinoa Multigrain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Quinoa Multigrain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Quinoa Multigrain Bread is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


