Is Simple Truth Organic™ Thyme Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Thyme
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Thyme is available at 2 retailers
KrogerHarris Teeter
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinadingMeal Prep


