Is Simple Truth® Organic Truffle Parmesan Seasoning Blend -- 2.36 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic natural butter flavor
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic sweet whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Whey, Sea Salt, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Parmesan Concentrate (Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sweet Whey), Natural Flavors, Organic Paprika, Organic Parsley, Lactic Acid, Organic Black Truffle Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk
Check Simple Truth® Organic Truffle Parmesan Seasoning Blend -- 2.36 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Truffle Parmesan Seasoning Blend -- 2.36 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Truffle Parmesan Seasoning Blend -- 2.36 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


