Is Simple Truth Plant-Based Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose), Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Okara Flour, Garbanzo Bean Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Powder (dextrose, Vanilla Beans), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda. Contains Soy.
Check Simple Truth Plant-Based Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Plant-Based Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


