Is Simple Truth Plant Based Gluten Free Caesar Dressing Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Dijon Mustard (Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Less Than 2% of Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Ground Mustard.

Check Simple Truth Plant Based Gluten Free Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Plant Based Gluten Free Caesar Dressing is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingCooking