Is Simple Truth™ Plant Based Liver Support Complex Capsules Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fennel Seed Powder ( Foeniculum Vulgare ) [ Seeds ] , Milk Thistle ( Silyum Marianum ) [ Seed ] ( Standardized To 80% Silymarins ) , methionine , Burdock Root Powder ( Arctium lappa ) , 10 : 1 Extract ( Equivalent To 1 , 000 Mg Powder ) . Artichoke ( Cynara scolymus ) [ Leaf ] , Aloe Vera ( Aloe Barbadensis ) [ Leaf ] . Other Ingredients : Capsule ( Vegetable Source ) , Cellulose , Silica , Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) .

Check Simple Truth™ Plant Based Liver Support Complex Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep