Is Simple Truth™ Plant Based Liver Support Complex Capsules Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fennel Seed Powder ( Foeniculum Vulgare ) [ Seeds ] , Milk Thistle ( Silyum Marianum ) [ Seed ] ( Standardized To 80% Silymarins ) , methionine , Burdock Root Powder ( Arctium lappa ) , 10 : 1 Extract ( Equivalent To 1 , 000 Mg Powder ) . Artichoke ( Cynara scolymus ) [ Leaf ] , Aloe Vera ( Aloe Barbadensis ) [ Leaf ] . Other Ingredients : Capsule ( Vegetable Source ) , Cellulose , Silica , Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) .

Check Simple Truth™ Plant Based Liver Support Complex Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep