Is Simple Truth Powder Blend Greens Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPINACH POWDER, GUM ARABIC, STEVIA EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, KALE POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, ENZYME MODIFIED COCOA BUTTER, BACILLUS SUBTILIS (CONTAINS RICE DEXTRIN), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Simple Truth Powder Blend Greens Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep