Is Simple Truth™ Ruby Grapefruit Fruit Cup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Grapefruit, Water, Cane Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Simple Truth™ Ruby Grapefruit Fruit Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Ruby Grapefruit Fruit Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Ruby Grapefruit Fruit Cup is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusSweetTartSour
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


