Is Simple Truth Traditional Bread Crumbs Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (added As A Dough Conditioner).
Check Simple Truth Traditional Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Traditional Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping


