Is Simple Truth™ Traditional Breakfast Sausage Patties Dairy Free?
Description
Savory, seasoned patties with a tender, slightly crumbly texture and a moist interior, commonly described as flavorful and classic breakfast fare. Frequently used in morning sandwiches, alongside eggs and biscuits, or served with pancakes. Reviewers note reliable taste but occasional variability in greasiness and patty size and occasional packaging inconsistency.
Description
Savory, seasoned patties with a tender, slightly crumbly texture and a moist interior, commonly described as flavorful and classic breakfast fare. Frequently used in morning sandwiches, alongside eggs and biscuits, or served with pancakes. Reviewers note reliable taste but occasional variability in greasiness and patty size and occasional packaging inconsistency.
Ingredients
Pork, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Water, Dextrose, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives, Silicon Dioxide, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Simple Truth™ Traditional Breakfast Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Traditional Breakfast Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Traditional Breakfast Sausage Patties is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


