Is Simple Truth™ Uncured Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet Black Forest ham with tender, thinly sliced texture that holds moisture and slices cleanly for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards. Consumers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for quick meals, while some reviews mention slice thickness and value considerations and easy portioning for families.

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet Black Forest ham with tender, thinly sliced texture that holds moisture and slices cleanly for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards. Consumers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for quick meals, while some reviews mention slice thickness and value considerations and easy portioning for families.
Ingredients
uncured black forest ham, water, contains 2% or less of: sea salt, raw cane sugar, celery juice powder, natural smoked flavor
Check Simple Truth™ Uncured Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Uncured Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Uncured Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


