Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Almonds, Expeller Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Water, Natural Flavor

Check Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert | Spoonful