Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Almonds, Expeller Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Water, Natural Flavor

Check Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Peanut Free? Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert | Spoonful