Is Simple Truth Vanilla Wafers Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil Shortening (palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Potato Starch, Pea Starch, Tapioca Starch, Modified Cellulose, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin, Beta-carotene (color). Contains Egg.
Check Simple Truth Vanilla Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Vanilla Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


