Is Simple Truth™ Vegan Meatless Burger Patties Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- modified vegetable gum
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Onion, Isolated Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Modified Vegetable Gum, Malt Extract (Wheat), Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Spice, Pea Protein, Carrot Fiber, Caramel, Sesame
Check Simple Truth™ Vegan Meatless Burger Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Vegan Meatless Burger Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Vegan Meatless Burger Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


