Is Simple Truth™ Vegan Meatless Burger Patties Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
- soybean
- soy protein concentrate
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Onion, Isolated Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Modified Vegetable Gum, Malt Extract (Wheat), Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Spice, Pea Protein, Carrot Fiber, Caramel, Sesame
Check Simple Truth™ Vegan Meatless Burger Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Vegan Meatless Burger Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Vegan Meatless Burger Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


