Is Simple Truth Veggie Straws Hot Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SAFFLOWER, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIM, EAST EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, WHEY, CORN STARCH, SPINACH, TOMATO, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BEET ROOT, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER (CREAM), ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, VINEGAR
Check Simple Truth Veggie Straws Hot Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Veggie Straws Hot Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


