Is Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce: Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Onion, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Soybean Oil, Red Curry Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Lemon Grass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal Shrimp Paste (Shrimp, Salt), Kaffir Lime, Pepper), Sea Salt, Lemon, Curry Powder (Including Turmeric, Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Vanilla), Garlic, Citric Acid, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidulant), Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Packet: Carrot And Green Onion, Contains Soy, Milk, Shrimp
Check Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


