Is Simply Asia Gluten-Free Stir-Fry, Sweet Ginger Garlic Chicken & Vegetable, Seasoning Mix, Mild Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Spices (Including Ginger, Black Sesame Seed, Sesame Seed), Brown Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Coconut, Sesame Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Sugar, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Make Free Flowing), Green Onion

Check Simply Asia Gluten-Free Stir-Fry, Sweet Ginger Garlic Chicken & Vegetable, Seasoning Mix, Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Asia Gluten-Free Stir-Fry, Sweet Ginger Garlic Chicken & Vegetable, Seasoning Mix, Mild is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingMeal PrepMarinading