Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is SIMPLY ASIA Indian Essentials Indian Essentials Chicken Biryani Seasoning Mi... Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Including Chili Pepper Turmeric, Red Pepper, Paprika), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic, Sugar Spices (Including Chili Pepper Turmeric, Red Pepper, Paprika), Sugar

Check SIMPLY ASIA Indian Essentials Indian Essentials Chicken Biryani Seasoning Mi... against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SIMPLY ASIA Indian Essentials Indian Essentials Chicken Biryani Seasoning Mi... is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? SIMPLY ASIA Indian Essentials Indian Essentials Chicken Biryani Seasoning Mi... | Spoonful