Is SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean), Mango Juice Concentrate, Corn Maltodextrin, Lemongrass, Lemon, Spice (Including Red Pepper), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Salt, Citric Acid, Tamarind Paste (Tartaric Acid, Succinic Acid, Malic Acid, Tamarind Seed Gum, Pectin), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Vegetables: Bok Choy, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Topping: Sesame Seeds
Check SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Thin Rice Noodles, 8.8 oz Box
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Simply Asia Noodle Bowl, Sesame Teriyaki 8.5 oz (Case of 6)
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Where to buy
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


