Is SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean), Mango Juice Concentrate, Corn Maltodextrin, Lemongrass, Lemon, Spice (Including Red Pepper), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Salt, Citric Acid, Tamarind Paste (Tartaric Acid, Succinic Acid, Malic Acid, Tamarind Seed Gum, Pectin), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Vegetables: Bok Choy, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Topping: Sesame Seeds
Check SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Thin Rice Noodles, 8.8 oz Box
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Simply Asia Noodle Bowl, Sesame Teriyaki 8.5 oz (Case of 6)
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Where to buy
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


