Is SIMPLY BALANCED, BARK CHOCOLATE, QUINOA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC PURE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA), QUINOA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HONEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ORGANIC SUGAR.
Check SIMPLY BALANCED, BARK CHOCOLATE, QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY BALANCED, BARK CHOCOLATE, QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


