Is SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC ORZO, MACARONI PRODUCT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic semolina
- wheat
organic semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Semolina (Wheat)
Check SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC ORZO, MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC ORZO, MACARONI PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Stacys Pita Chips Organic, Simply Naked
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Simply Nature Organic Tomato Ketchup
Where to buy
SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC ORZO, MACARONI PRODUCT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


