Is Simply Balanced Peanut Butter Dots 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Salt), Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Tocopherols (Antioxidants To Maintain Freshness)
Check Simply Balanced Peanut Butter Dots 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Balanced Peanut Butter Dots 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Balanced Peanut Butter Dots 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


