Is Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks, 2.625 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks are a delicious and pure snack made with real cheese and real ingredients. These Puffs do not contain any artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives, making them a great choice for those seeking a more natural snack option. The cheese flavor in Simply Cheetos Puffs is made with real cheese, although it does not last long. To ensure optimal freshness and taste, the cheese flavor should be enjoyed within 90 days of the package date. Overall, Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks offer a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous, Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream (Cultured, Cream, Skim Milk), Torula Yeats, Lactic Acid, and Citric Acid.

Check Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks, 2.625 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks, 2.625 oz Bag is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go