Is Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks, 2.625 oz Bag Vegan?

Description
Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks are a delicious and pure snack made with real cheese and real ingredients. These Puffs do not contain any artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives, making them a great choice for those seeking a more natural snack option. The cheese flavor in Simply Cheetos Puffs is made with real cheese, although it does not last long. To ensure optimal freshness and taste, the cheese flavor should be enjoyed within 90 days of the package date. Overall, Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks offer a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks are a delicious and pure snack made with real cheese and real ingredients. These Puffs do not contain any artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives, making them a great choice for those seeking a more natural snack option. The cheese flavor in Simply Cheetos Puffs is made with real cheese, although it does not last long. To ensure optimal freshness and taste, the cheese flavor should be enjoyed within 90 days of the package date. Overall, Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks offer a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous, Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream (Cultured, Cream, Skim Milk), Torula Yeats, Lactic Acid, and Citric Acid.
Check Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks, 2.625 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks, 2.625 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks, 2.625 oz Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


