Is Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Flavored Snacks 7.75 Ounce Plastic Bag Dairy Free?

Description
White cheddar and jalapeño notes deliver tangy, mildly spicy flavor; puffs offer an airy, crisp bite that leaves a dusting of seasoning. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at gatherings, movie nights, or as a snack; reviewers note consistent cheesiness, variable heat levels, and occasional complaints about seasoning distribution issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White cheddar and jalapeño notes deliver tangy, mildly spicy flavor; puffs offer an airy, crisp bite that leaves a dusting of seasoning. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at gatherings, movie nights, or as a snack; reviewers note consistent cheesiness, variable heat levels, and occasional complaints about seasoning distribution issues.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Whey, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Jalapeno Pepper, Citric Acid, Spice, Lactic Acid, And Milk Protein Concentrate. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Flavored Snacks 7.75 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Flavored Snacks 7.75 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Flavored Snacks 7.75 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


