Is Simply Chex Strawberry Yogurt Snack Mix, 1.03 Ounce Bags (Pack of 60) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat, Enriched Corn Meal (Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Rice Bran), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltodextrin, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yogurt Cultures), Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fructose, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Distilled Monoglycerides, Modified Corn Starch, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Strawberry Puree, Yellow Corn Flour, Malic Acid, Baking Soda, Freshness Preserved By Bht
Check Simply Chex Strawberry Yogurt Snack Mix, 1.03 Ounce Bags (Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Chex Strawberry Yogurt Snack Mix, 1.03 Ounce Bags (Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Chex Mix Traditional Snack Mix
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Where to buy
Simply Chex Strawberry Yogurt Snack Mix, 1.03 Ounce Bags (Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


