Is Simply Cook Creamy Chorizo Penne 3 Step Cooking Kit Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Wild Garlic & Rosemary (10g): Sugar, Dried Onion, Roasted Garlic Granules, Salt, Rubbed Rosemary, Rubbed Mint, Black Pepper, Dried Lemon Peel, Rubbed Thyme, Rustica Paste (25g): Glucose Syrup, Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Paprika, Ground Cumin, Garlic Powder, Ground Chilli, Red Pepper Sprinkle (4g): Red Bell Pepper
Check Simply Cook Creamy Chorizo Penne 3 Step Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cook Creamy Chorizo Penne 3 Step Cooking Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Cook Creamy Chorizo Penne 3 Step Cooking Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Pouch


