Is Simply Cook Italian Ragu Paste 2 X 50G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Wine (Sulphites), Yeast Extract, Salt, Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Tomato Puree, Toasted Onion Powder, Onion Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Powder, Ground Paprika, Ground Oregano, Ground Rosemary, Parsley Flakes, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Thyme, Ground Bay

Check Simply Cook Italian Ragu Paste 2 X 50G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Cook Italian Ragu Paste 2 X 50G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping