Is Simply Creamy Balsamic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), SOYBEAN OIL, YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE ADDED FOR COLOR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC*, ONION*, MUSTARD SEED, FRUIT JUICE ADDED FOR COLOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC ADDED FOR COLOR, *DRIED
Check Simply Creamy Balsamic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Creamy Balsamic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


