This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Simply Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum. Contains Soya.

Check Simply Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Simply Dark Chocolate | Spoonful