Is Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert Mix Sugar Free Raspberry -- 0.7 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry-flavored dessert mix yields a glossy, firm jelly with pronounced fruit notes and a smooth, slightly springy texture. Commonly used for molded gelatin desserts, toppings, parfaits, and fruit salads, reviewers frequently praise ease of preparation and convenience while noting occasional reports of overly artificial flavor or inconsistent setting and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol/erythritol, Carrageenan/carraghenane, Citric Acid/acide Citrique, Potassium Citrate/citrate De Potassium, Natural Color (Beet, Beta-carotene), Colorant Naturel (Betterave, Beta-carotene), Natural Flavor (Raspberry), Arome Naturel (Framboise), Stevia Extract/extrait De Stevia

Check Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert Mix Sugar Free Raspberry -- 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert Mix Sugar Free Raspberry -- 0.7 oz is available at 10 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartWegmansThrive MarketBillion VeganGf PantryCruelty Free ShopAussie HealthAmazon

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep