Is Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • milk
  • cream
  • fetta cheese
  • neufchatel cheese

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabiliser (410. 412), Starter Culture), Jalapeno (20%), Vegetable Oil, Sour Cream (8%) (Cream, Gelatine, Culture), Fetta Cheese (Milk), White Vinegar, Fresh Coriander (4%), Lemon Juice (223), Chives, Salt, Herbs and Spices, Preservatives (211, 202).

Check Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping