Is Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Corn, Tapioca Starch, Enriched Corn Meal (Degermed Yellow Corn, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Whey, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Sugar, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Silicon Dioxide (Processing Aid), Contains: Milk

Check Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping