Is Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabiliser (410. 412), Starter Culture), Jalapeno (20%), Vegetable Oil, Sour Cream (8%) (Cream, Gelatine, Culture), Fetta Cheese (Milk), White Vinegar, Fresh Coriander (4%), Lemon Juice (223), Chives, Salt, Herbs and Spices, Preservatives (211, 202).
Check Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6)
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


