Is Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Corn, Tapioca Starch, Enriched Corn Meal (Degermed Yellow Corn, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Whey, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Sugar, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Silicon Dioxide (Processing Aid), Contains: Milk
Check Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips 1.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM
Where to buy
Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


