Is Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Corn, Tapioca Starch, Enriched Corn Meal (Degermed Yellow Corn, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Whey, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Sugar, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Silicon Dioxide (Processing Aid), Contains: Milk
Check Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips 1.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM
Where to buy
Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


