Is Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fetta cheese
- sour cream
- milk
- cream
- neufchatel cheese
fetta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabiliser (410. 412), Starter Culture), Jalapeno (20%), Vegetable Oil, Sour Cream (8%) (Cream, Gelatine, Culture), Fetta Cheese (Milk), White Vinegar, Fresh Coriander (4%), Lemon Juice (223), Chives, Salt, Herbs and Spices, Preservatives (211, 202).
Check Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6)
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips Jalapeno And Sour Cream With Fresh Coriander is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


