Is Simply Free, 4 ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- fronks nut milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached All-purpose Flour, Fronks Nut Milk (Water, Almonds, Cashews, Dates, Sea Salt), Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Natural Oil Blend ((Palm Fruit, Canola, And Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Cloves, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annato (Color)), Pure Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol ), Aluminum Free Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Sodium Bicarbonate, Almond Extract, Salt, Denotes Organic
Check Simply Free, 4 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Free, 4 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Simply Free, 4 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


